Go To Search
PrintEmail PageRSS
2015 Winners
2015 Junior Golf Program Tournament Winners
Golfers applied the skills learned and practiced during the program with a fun and competitive tournament. Over 160 participants competed according to grade level.

10th Grade Boys  
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament, 10th Grade, first place winner, Graden Hill
First Place - 40 | Graden Hill
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament, 10th grade, second place winner, Andrew Larson
Second Place - 42 | Andrew Larson
 
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament, 10th grade, third place winner, Matt Dunning
Third Place - 42 | Matt Dunning
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament , 10th grade, fourth place winner, Noah Gagliano
Fourth Place - 42 | Noah Gagliano
 


9th Grade Boys
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf  Tournament, 9th Grade, First Place winner, Jacob Brend
First Place - 42 | Jacob Brend
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament, 9th grade, second place winner, Isaac Peterson
Second Place - 43 | Isaac Peterson
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament, 9th grade, third place winner, Adam Labiosa
Third Place - 48 | Adam Labiosa


8th Grade Boys
First Place - 41 | Ryan Wollmuth
 
Second Place - 43 | Mason Klett 
Third Place - 45 | Benny Botz
 
(no pictures available)  


7th Grade Boys
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 7th grade, first place winner, Nathan Cao
First Place - 36 | Nathan Cao
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 7th grade, second place winner, Kade Nielsen
Second Place - 36 | Kade Nielsen

 Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 7th grade, third place winner, Wyatt Isakson
Third Place - 40 | Wyatt Isakson


7th Grade Girls
First Place - 64 | Caroline Dickhausen  
Second Place - 78 | Lauren Pettis  
(no pictures available)  


6th Grade Boys
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 6th grade, first place winner, Carson Cornell
First Place - 41 | Carson Cornell

Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 6th grade, second place winner, Peter McBride
Second Place - 46 | Peter McBride

 
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 6th grade, third place winner, Josh Haugen
Third Place - 51 | Josh Haugen

Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 6th grade, fourth place winner, Troy Lynch
Fourth Place - 51 | Troy Lynch

 


6th Grade Girls  
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 6th grade, first place winner, Alexandra Eerisse
First Place - 58 | Alexandra Eernisse
 Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 6th grade, second place winner, Libby Fisher
Second Place - 66 | Libby Fisher
(no picture available) 
Third Place - 88 | Lucy Erbes


5th Grade Boys
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 5th grade, first place winner, Jackson Strowbridge
First Place - 46 | Jackson Strowbridge
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 5th grade, second place winner, Ben Pfannenstein
Second Place - 52 | Ben Pfannenstein

(No picture available)
Third Place - 52 | Connor Moore



4th Grade Boys
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 4th grade, first place winner, Jacob McCoy
First Place - 51 | Jacob McCoy
(No picture available)
Second Place - 57 | Fisher Hatfield

 Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 4th grade, third place winner, Quinn Power
Third Place - 59 | Quinn Power


4th Grade Girls   
Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament winner, 4th grade, first place winner, Ella Arntz
First Place - 76 | Ella Arntz
(no picture available)
Second Place - 79 | Mya Wilson

Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 4th grade, third place winner, Sophia Meyers
Third Place - 87 | Sophia Meyers



3rd Grade Boys
(no picture available)
First Place - 59 | Tate Erbes
Birnamwood's 2015 Junior Golf Tournament, 3rd grade, second place winner, Luke Helm
Second Place - 61 | Luke Helm

Birnamwood's 2015 junior golf tournament, 3rd grade, third place winner, Jack Giles
 Third Place - 63 | Jack Giles



For more information about the Junior Golf Program contact Dan Hill.

Help Center