Go To Search
PrintEmail PageRSS
Leagues
Birnamwood 2017 Fall League Registration Opens Soon
Register online!

Birnamwood offers a variety of leagues and programs to fit all golfers' needs.

Adult League Information

Junior Golf Program Information

Registration deadline is Monday, Aug. 28
For questions please call 952-641-1370.

2016 Summer League Winners

Monday Mixed League Tuesday Women's League Tuesday Men's League Tuesday Men's League  Wednesday Women's League 50+ League
 2016 Golf, Monday Mixed League Winners, Jake Strait and Susan Koski  2016 Golf, Tuesday Women's League Winners, Diane McBride-Thompson and Ester Larson 2016 Golf, Tuesday Men's League, Tie for first place, Greg Pechman and Bob Steffen 2016 Golf Winners, tied for first place, Darren Roepke and Steve Mellem 2016 Golf Wednesday Women's League winners, Alice Butler and Deb Huhnerkoch 2016 Golf Thursday 50 plus League winners, Dave Rostolian and Dan Lundeen
First Place
Jake Strait and Susan Koski

First Place
Diane McBride-Thompson and 
Ester Larson

Tied for First Place 
Greg Pechman and Bob Steffen

Tied for First Place
Darren Roepke and Steve Mellem

First Place
Alice Butler and Deb Huhnerkoch

First Place
Dave Rostolian and Dan Lundeen



2015 Summer League Winners


Tuesday
Women's League
Tuesday
Men's League
Wednesday
Women's League
 Mixed League 50+ League   50+ League
2015 Golf, Tuesday Women's League winners, Debbie Zenisek and Jan Manthei 2015 Golf, Tuesday Men's League winners, Bob Steffan and Greg Pechman 2015 Golf Wednesday Women's League winners, Joanne Hamel and Stephanie Smith 2015 Golf Mixed League winners, Camilla and Tony Fischer 2015 Golf, 50 plus winner, tied for first place, Paul Jacques 2015 Golf 50 plus league winner, tied for first, Ron Schieck
First Place 
Debbie Zenisek &
Jan Manthei
First Place
Bob Steffan &
Greg Pechman
First Place
Joanne Hamel &
Stephanie Smith
First Place 
Camilla Fischer &
Tony Fischer
First Place (tied)
Paul Jacques
First Place (tied)
Ron Schieck




Help Center